Chick-fil-A Calories & Nutrition for the Whole Menu

Prices last updated: November 1, 2026

The original Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich has 420 calories, 8 Chick-fil-A Nuggets 250, 8 Grilled Nuggets 130, a medium Waffle Potato Fries 420 and a Chicken Biscuit 460. Here are the calories, fat, carbs, protein and sodium for the whole Chick-fil-A menu, from Chick-fil-A’s official nutrition guide.

Calories for every item

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Chick-fil-A Chicken SandwichChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$5.19420
Chick-fil-A Deluxe SandwichChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$5.99490
Spicy Chicken Sandwich SpicyChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$5.59450
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich SpicyChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$6.39540
Grilled Chicken Sandwich GrilledChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$6.75390
Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich GrilledChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$8.59520
Chick-fil-A NuggetsChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps5 ct $3.358 ct $5.2912 ct $7.1930 ct $17.95160–950
Grilled Nuggets GrilledChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps5 ct $3.858 ct $6.0912 ct $8.5930 ct $21.4580–510
Chick-n-StripsChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps2 ct $3.753 ct $5.554 ct $6.9910 ct $17.49200–1,020
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap GrilledChicken Sandwiches, Nuggets & Wraps$8.39660
Chick-fil-A Chicken BiscuitBreakfast$3.79460
Spicy Chicken Biscuit SpicyBreakfast$3.99450
Chick-n-MinisBreakfast4 ct $4.8510 ct $12.09360–910
Egg White Grill GrilledBreakfast$5.09300
Hash Brown Scramble BurritoBreakfast$5.09700
Hash Brown Scramble BowlBreakfast$5.09470
Chicken, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast$4.69550
Bacon, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast$4.09420
Sausage, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast$4.09620
Chicken, Egg & Cheese MuffinBreakfast$4.89410
Sausage, Egg & Cheese MuffinBreakfast$4.29490
Hash BrownsBreakfastSmall $1.69Large $2.19270–420
Cobb SaladSalads$9.69830
Spicy Southwest Salad SpicySalads$9.89680
Market Salad GrilledSalads$9.89550
Waffle Potato FriesSidesSmall $2.25Medium $2.59Large $2.99320–600
Mac & CheeseSidesSmall $3.39Medium $4.25270–450
Fruit CupSidesSmall $3.29Medium $4.25Large $6.1560–120
Side SaladSides$4.29470
Chicken Noodle SoupSidesCup $4.15Bowl $6.25190–320
Chicken Tortilla Soup Select restaurantsSides$5.59350
Kale Crunch SideSides$4.25170
Berry ParfaitSides$4.89270
Waffle Potato ChipsSides$2.19220
Buddy Fruits Apple SauceSides$2.4945
Nuggets Kid's MealKid's Meals$6.39160
Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal GrilledKid's Meals$6.8980
Chick-n-Strips Kid's MealKid's Meals$6.85200
Mac & Cheese Kid's Meal MeatlessKid's Meals$6.89450
Cookies & Cream MilkshakeMilkshakes & Treats$4.89630
Chocolate MilkshakeMilkshakes & Treats$4.89600
Strawberry MilkshakeMilkshakes & Treats$4.89560
Vanilla MilkshakeMilkshakes & Treats$4.89580
Frosted LemonadeMilkshakes & Treats$4.69350
Frosted CoffeeMilkshakes & Treats$4.69260
FloatMilkshakes & Treats$4.35320
Chocolate Fudge BrownieMilkshakes & Treats$2.29370
Icedream ConeMilkshakes & Treats$1.89180
Chick-fil-A LemonadeLemonade, Tea & CoffeeSmall $2.35Medium $2.75Large $3.19190–380
Diet LemonadeLemonade, Tea & CoffeeSmall $2.35Medium $2.75Large $3.1940–80
Sweet TeaLemonade, Tea & CoffeeSmall $1.99Medium $2.35Large $2.7990–170
SunjoyLemonade, Tea & CoffeeSmall $2.35Medium $2.75Large $3.19180–350
Caramel Cream Cold BrewLemonade, Tea & Coffee$4.69520
Caramel Iced CoffeeLemonade, Tea & Coffee$4.09260
Hot CoffeeLemonade, Tea & Coffee$2.250

Typical U.S. prices, last checked November 1, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Calories are for the standard recipe and the size shown on each item page; meals add a medium fries (420) and a drink.

Sandwiches, nuggets and wraps

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap6604532431,420
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich5402446341,890
Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich5202245371,055
Chick-fil-A Deluxe Sandwich4902143321,710
Spicy Chicken Sandwich4501844281,740
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich4201641291,470
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390114528765
Chick-n-Strips310141629870
Chick-fil-A Nuggets2501111271,210
Grilled Nuggets1303125440

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Breakfast

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito7004051341,770
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit6204238221,510
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Biscuit5502848271,870
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Muffin4903229231,000
Hash Brown Scramble Bowl4703019291,350
Chick-fil-A Chicken Biscuit4602345191,510
Spicy Chicken Biscuit4502244191,570
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4202338151,220
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Muffin4101836271,320
Chick-n-Minis3601341201,060
Egg White Grill30082927990
Hash Browns27018233440

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Salads and sides

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cobb Salad8306031412,180
Spicy Southwest Salad6804927331,570
Market Salad5503142281,010

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.


ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Side Salad47042146700
Mac & Cheese4502928201,190
Waffle Potato Fries42024455240
Chicken Tortilla Soup3501139251,115
Berry Parfait2709351385
Waffle Potato Chips22013253250
Chicken Noodle Soup1904.527111,290
Kale Crunch Side17012134250
Fruit Cup7001610
Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce4501200

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Milkshakes, treats and drinks

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cookies & Cream Milkshake630259113430
Chocolate Milkshake600229312350
Vanilla Milkshake580238213390
Strawberry Milkshake560189210370
Chocolate Chunk Cookie37017495230
Chocolate Fudge Brownie37021474140
Frosted Lemonade3507677135
Float3207607150
Frosted Coffee2607457140
Icedream Cone180432490

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.


ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Caramel Cream Cold Brew52022759440
Chick-fil-A Lemonade26006600
Caramel Iced Coffee2609388190
Sunjoy24006000
Sweet Tea12003100
Diet Lemonade60015010
Hot Coffee000010

Nutrition is approximate, based on Chick-fil-A's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Most protein per dollar

Lowest-calorie choices at Chick-fil-A

Chick-fil-A calories FAQ

How many calories are in a Chick-fil-A sandwich?

420 for the original Chicken Sandwich, 490 for the Deluxe, 450 for the Spicy Chicken Sandwich and 390 for the Grilled Chicken Sandwich.

How many calories are in a Chick-fil-A meal?

A Chicken Sandwich meal with medium fries is about 840 calories before the drink; a medium lemonade adds 260 and a Diet Lemonade 60.

What is the healthiest thing at Chick-fil-A?

By calories, 8 Grilled Nuggets (130 calories, 25 g of protein) with a Fruit Cup or Kale Crunch Side. For breakfast, the Egg White Grill (300 calories).

How many calories are in Chick-fil-A fries?

320 in a small, 420 in a medium and 600 in a large Waffle Potato Fries.